28R HOINSKI WAY, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28R HOINSKI WAY, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
13892
Actual Year Built
2012
Effective Year Built
2012
Lot
Land in Acres
2.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,338
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0503/0709

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$350,350
Assessed Building
$270,900
Assessed Land
$79,450
Appraised Total
$500,500
Appraised Building
$387,000
Appraised Land
$113,500
Depreciation Since it was New
10%
Replacement Cost New
$328,442
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$295,598