28 REMER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28 REMER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
27730
Actual Year Built
1930
Effective Year Built
1984
Lot
Land in Acres
0.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,381
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0435/0288
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$152,600
Assessed Building
$114,030
Assessed Land
$38,570
Appraised Total
$218,000
Appraised Building
$162,900
Appraised Land
$55,100
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$250,136
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$155,084