29 MYRTLE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29 MYRTLE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
17090
Actual Year Built
1930
Effective Year Built
1984
Lot
Land in Acres
0.09
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,156
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0525/1065
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$137,550
Assessed Building
$97,090
Assessed Land
$36,960
Appraised Total
$196,500
Appraised Building
$138,700
Appraised Land
$52,800
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$216,568
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$134,272