29 WOODBRIDGE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29 WOODBRIDGE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
48730
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.56
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,053
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0533/1153

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$215,110
Assessed Building
$174,580
Assessed Land
$38,290
Appraised Total
$307,300
Appraised Building
$249,400
Appraised Land
$54,700
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$388,248
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$244,596