292 WAKELEE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 292 WAKELEE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
21350
Actual Year Built
1910
Effective Year Built
1977
Lot
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,125
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.65
Total Rooms
16.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0283/0815

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$220,010
Assessed Building
$181,860
Assessed Land
$38,150
Appraised Total
$314,300
Appraised Building
$259,800
Appraised Land
$54,500
Depreciation Since it was New
45%
Replacement Cost New
$466,595
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$256,627