298 WAKELEE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 298 WAKELEE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
38720
Actual Year Built
1910
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
Land in Acres
0.18
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,260
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.65
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0575/0571

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$204,400
Assessed Building
$160,790
Assessed Land
$37,800
Appraised Total
$292,000
Appraised Building
$229,700
Appraised Land
$54,000
Depreciation Since it was New
40%
Replacement Cost New
$361,599
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$216,959