3 BUSWELL ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 BUSWELL ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
38160
Actual Year Built
1892
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,434
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$270,900
Assessed Building
$218,400
Assessed Land
$52,500
Appraised Total
$387,000
Appraised Building
$312,000
Appraised Land
$75,000
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$388,968
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$268,388