3 FARREL DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 FARREL DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
38070
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
Land in Acres
0.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,200
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0539/0696

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$220,010
Assessed Building
$167,440
Assessed Land
$52,570
Appraised Total
$314,300
Appraised Building
$239,200
Appraised Land
$75,100
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$257,200
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$228,908