3 GEORGE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 GEORGE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
26580
Actual Year Built
1885
Effective Year Built
1984
Lot
Land in Acres
0.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,556
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0574/0619

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$176,120
Assessed Building
$123,690
Assessed Land
$43,890
Appraised Total
$251,600
Appraised Building
$176,700
Appraised Land
$62,700
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$276,103
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$171,184