3 GLEN DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 GLEN DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
26690
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
Land in Acres
0.38
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,260
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$189,770
Assessed Building
$133,210
Assessed Land
$56,560
Appraised Total
$271,100
Appraised Building
$190,300
Appraised Land
$80,800
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$287,355
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$186,781