3 GREENFIELD DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 GREENFIELD DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
53650
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
1984
Lot
Land in Acres
0.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,306
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0511/0449

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$183,120
Assessed Building
$125,790
Assessed Land
$57,330
Appraised Total
$261,600
Appraised Building
$179,700
Appraised Land
$81,900
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$274,894
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$170,434