3 HICKORY LA, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 HICKORY LA, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
280
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
0.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,508
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0365/0108
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$235,480
Assessed Building
$180,040
Assessed Land
$55,440
Appraised Total
$336,400
Appraised Building
$257,200
Appraised Land
$79,200
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$381,658
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$244,261