3 HIGH ACRES RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 HIGH ACRES RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
8230
Actual Year Built
1985
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,308
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$366,240
Assessed Building
$301,000
Assessed Land
$56,280
Appraised Total
$523,200
Appraised Building
$430,000
Appraised Land
$80,400
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$515,759
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$422,922