3 LAROVERA TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 LAROVERA TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
44121
Actual Year Built
2001
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,141
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0561/0984

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$258,300
Assessed Building
$213,990
Assessed Land
$44,310
Appraised Total
$369,000
Appraised Building
$305,700
Appraised Land
$63,300
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$343,892
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$285,431