3 LINDGREN TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 LINDGREN TERR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
47950
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1983
Lot
Land in Acres
0.47
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,296
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$194,040
Assessed Building
$140,420
Assessed Land
$53,620
Appraised Total
$277,200
Appraised Building
$200,600
Appraised Land
$76,600
Depreciation Since it was New
39%
Replacement Cost New
$279,256
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$170,346