3 MARSHALL LA, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 MARSHALL LA, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
30170
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
Land in Acres
0.45
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,107
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
607/1015

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$271,950
Assessed Building
$218,470
Assessed Land
$53,480
Appraised Total
$388,500
Appraised Building
$312,100
Appraised Land
$76,400
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$403,394
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$302,545