3 PORK HOLLOW RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 PORK HOLLOW RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
47430
Actual Year Built
1920
Effective Year Built
1978
Lot
Land in Acres
0.09
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,856
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
16.0
Number of Bedrooms
8
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
606/ 450

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$211,820
Assessed Building
$178,220
Assessed Land
$33,600
Appraised Total
$302,600
Appraised Building
$254,600
Appraised Land
$48,000
Depreciation Since it was New
44%
Replacement Cost New
$432,989
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$242,474