3 SHEASBY RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 SHEASBY RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
20561
Actual Year Built
1992
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
0.43
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,247
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0490/0818

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$239,610
Assessed Building
$182,000
Assessed Land
$56,910
Appraised Total
$342,300
Appraised Building
$260,000
Appraised Land
$81,300
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$306,638
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$242,244