3 WALKER CT, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 WALKER CT, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
35610
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,368
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0575/0418

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$138,110
Assessed Building
$103,810
Assessed Land
$34,300
Appraised Total
$197,300
Appraised Building
$148,300
Appraised Land
$49,000
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$245,342
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$144,752