3 WOODBRIDGE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 WOODBRIDGE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
42840
Actual Year Built
1929
Effective Year Built
1984
Lot
Land in Acres
0.22
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,904
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
13.0
Number of Bedrooms
7
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0416/0882

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$244,860
Assessed Building
$201,250
Assessed Land
$38,080
Appraised Total
$349,800
Appraised Building
$287,500
Appraised Land
$54,400
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$451,922
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$280,192