30 EDGEHILL RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 EDGEHILL RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4550
Actual Year Built
1926
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,469
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0384/0095
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$171,990
Assessed Building
$124,110
Assessed Land
$45,850
Appraised Total
$245,700
Appraised Building
$177,300
Appraised Land
$65,500
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$276,218
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$174,017