30 ELLS ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 ELLS ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
37740
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,236
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0347/0441
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$174,020
Assessed Building
$121,660
Assessed Land
$51,800
Appraised Total
$248,600
Appraised Building
$173,800
Appraised Land
$74,000
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$266,394
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$170,492