30 HOLBROOK ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 HOLBROOK ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2230
Actual Year Built
1910
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
Land in Acres
0.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,688
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
591/1073
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$172,830
Assessed Building
$134,470
Assessed Land
$37,380
Appraised Total
$246,900
Appraised Building
$192,100
Appraised Land
$53,400
Depreciation Since it was New
45%
Replacement Cost New
$339,330
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$186,631