30 MURRAY ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 MURRAY ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
44780
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
Land in Acres
0.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,818
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0514/0543

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$164,500
Assessed Building
$127,540
Assessed Land
$36,960
Appraised Total
$235,000
Appraised Building
$182,200
Appraised Land
$52,800
Depreciation Since it was New
43%
Replacement Cost New
$301,719
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$171,980