30 S CLIFF ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 S CLIFF ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
53450
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,036
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$143,640
Assessed Building
$105,560
Assessed Land
$38,080
Appraised Total
$205,200
Appraised Building
$150,800
Appraised Land
$54,400
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$229,042
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$144,296