30 STATE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 STATE ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
64460
Actual Year Built
1930
Effective Year Built
1976
Lot
Land in Acres
0.19
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
5,658
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
9
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0427/1133

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$352,450
Assessed Building
$308,420
Assessed Land
$44,030
Appraised Total
$503,500
Appraised Building
$440,600
Appraised Land
$62,900
Depreciation Since it was New
46%
Replacement Cost New
$800,491
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$432,265