31 CASTLE LA, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 31 CASTLE LA, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3830
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
Land in Acres
0.37
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,112
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
314/ 711

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$199,990
Assessed Building
$135,800
Assessed Land
$52,990
Appraised Total
$285,700
Appraised Building
$194,000
Appraised Land
$75,700
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$250,972
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$190,739