31 HIGH ACRES RD, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 31 HIGH ACRES RD, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
15910
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
Land in Acres
0.62
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,482
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0194/0413
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$242,200
Assessed Building
$184,100
Assessed Land
$58,100
Appraised Total
$346,000
Appraised Building
$263,000
Appraised Land
$83,000
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$399,300
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$247,566