315 WAKELEE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 315 WAKELEE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
10580
Actual Year Built
1910
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
Land in Acres
0.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,332
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0347/0239
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$134,960
Assessed Building
$98,210
Assessed Land
$36,750
Appraised Total
$192,800
Appraised Building
$140,300
Appraised Land
$52,500
Depreciation Since it was New
45%
Replacement Cost New
$247,120
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$135,916