33 CONDON DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 CONDON DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
8900
Actual Year Built
1977
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,049
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$274,750
Assessed Building
$202,510
Assessed Land
$56,000
Appraised Total
$392,500
Appraised Building
$289,300
Appraised Land
$80,000
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$333,393
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$256,713