33 CORTLAND PL, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 CORTLAND PL, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2120
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,312
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0355/0268
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$144,760
Assessed Building
$144,760
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$206,800
Appraised Building
$206,800
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$257,784
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$206,227