33 FOURTH ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 FOURTH ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
33620
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
Land in Acres
0.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,628
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0574/0965

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$160,790
Assessed Building
$117,600
Assessed Land
$37,380
Appraised Total
$229,700
Appraised Building
$168,000
Appraised Land
$53,400
Depreciation Since it was New
35%
Replacement Cost New
$254,599
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$165,489