33 HODGE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 HODGE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
32660
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.19
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,549
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
12.0
Number of Bedrooms
7
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
605/ 482

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$225,190
Assessed Building
$181,160
Assessed Land
$44,030
Appraised Total
$321,700
Appraised Building
$258,800
Appraised Land
$62,900
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$403,982
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$254,509