33 PLEASANT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 33 PLEASANT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
38250
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
Land in Acres
0.27
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,662
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0429/0588

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$212,240
Assessed Building
$170,940
Assessed Land
$38,360
Appraised Total
$303,200
Appraised Building
$244,200
Appraised Land
$54,800
Depreciation Since it was New
43%
Replacement Cost New
$422,629
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$240,898