34 CORTLAND PL, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34 CORTLAND PL, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
26860
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
810
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
3.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0219/0061
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$84,840
Assessed Building
$84,840
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$121,200
Appraised Building
$121,200
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$151,320
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$121,056