34 HODGE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34 HODGE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2140
Actual Year Built
1889
Effective Year Built
1980
Lot
Land in Acres
0.18
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,500
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0576/0678
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$154,420
Assessed Building
$109,830
Assessed Land
$43,960
Appraised Total
$220,600
Appraised Building
$156,900
Appraised Land
$62,800
Depreciation Since it was New
42%
Replacement Cost New
$266,440
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$154,535