34 N COE LA, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 34 N COE LA, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
24360
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,069
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0541/0938
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$212,660
Assessed Building
$160,720
Assessed Land
$51,940
Appraised Total
$303,800
Appraised Building
$229,600
Appraised Land
$74,200
Depreciation Since it was New
40%
Replacement Cost New
$371,396
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$222,837