35A WESLEY ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 35A WESLEY ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
654607
Actual Year Built
2023
Effective Year Built
2021
Lot
Land in Acres
0.195
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,120
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
618/ 450

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$193,550
Assessed Building
$155,820
Assessed Land
$37,730
Appraised Total
$276,500
Appraised Building
$222,600
Appraised Land
$53,900
Depreciation Since it was New
1%
Replacement Cost New
$214,303
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$212,160