35 JEWETT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 35 JEWETT ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
64430
Actual Year Built
1672
Effective Year Built
1969
Lot
Land in Acres
0.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,920
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
603/ 029

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$118,930
Assessed Building
$81,970
Assessed Land
$36,960
Appraised Total
$169,900
Appraised Building
$117,100
Appraised Land
$52,800
Depreciation Since it was New
58%
Replacement Cost New
$266,582
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$111,965