35 KATHY LA, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 35 KATHY LA, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
21090
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1988
Lot
Land in Acres
0.17
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,254
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0285/0917
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$177,310
Assessed Building
$125,860
Assessed Land
$51,450
Appraised Total
$253,300
Appraised Building
$179,800
Appraised Land
$73,500
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$253,184
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$167,102