354 WAKELEE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 354 WAKELEE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
700
Actual Year Built
1920
Effective Year Built
1983
Lot
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,152
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
614/ 798
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$119,910
Assessed Building
$79,100
Assessed Land
$38,780
Appraised Total
$171,300
Appraised Building
$113,000
Appraised Land
$55,400
Depreciation Since it was New
39%
Replacement Cost New
$180,678
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$110,213