357 BEAVER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 357 BEAVER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2790
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,378
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
619/1096
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$213,780
Assessed Building
$166,530
Assessed Land
$44,310
Appraised Total
$305,400
Appraised Building
$237,900
Appraised Land
$63,300
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$274,882
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$230,901