36 HIGHLAND AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 36 HIGHLAND AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
34750
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
Land in Acres
0.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,052
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0559/0353

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$140,910
Assessed Building
$95,480
Assessed Land
$44,380
Appraised Total
$201,300
Appraised Building
$136,400
Appraised Land
$63,400
Depreciation Since it was New
40%
Replacement Cost New
$227,306
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$136,384