362 WAKELEE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 362 WAKELEE AVE, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
20960
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,196
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0391/0059

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$235,900
Assessed Building
$193,270
Assessed Land
$38,500
Appraised Total
$337,000
Appraised Building
$276,100
Appraised Land
$55,000
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$420,352
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$269,025