37 CHURCH ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 37 CHURCH ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
22850
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,287
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.65
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
8
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0578/0196

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$280,350
Assessed Building
$236,390
Assessed Land
$38,150
Appraised Total
$400,500
Appraised Building
$337,700
Appraised Land
$54,500
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$478,438
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$334,906