37 GLEN DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 37 GLEN DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4990
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.44
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,854
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0509/0410

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$193,550
Assessed Building
$135,450
Assessed Land
$56,980
Appraised Total
$276,500
Appraised Building
$193,500
Appraised Land
$81,400
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$292,271
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$184,131