37 WINTER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 37 WINTER ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
51260
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,231
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0567/0540
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$187,250
Assessed Building
$149,870
Assessed Land
$37,380
Appraised Total
$267,500
Appraised Building
$214,100
Appraised Land
$53,400
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$357,097
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$210,687