396 N MAIN ST, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 396 N MAIN ST, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
47150
Actual Year Built
1903
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,581
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$184,940
Assessed Building
$136,710
Assessed Land
$44,380
Appraised Total
$264,200
Appraised Building
$195,300
Appraised Land
$63,400
Depreciation Since it was New
37%
Replacement Cost New
$298,666
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$188,160