4 CATALINA DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 CATALINA DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
20920
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
Land in Acres
0.51
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,032
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0568/0692
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$177,730
Assessed Building
$120,330
Assessed Land
$57,400
Appraised Total
$253,900
Appraised Building
$171,900
Appraised Land
$82,000
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$240,668
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$166,061