4 CLIFFORD DR, Ansonia, CT 06401 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4 CLIFFORD DR, Ansonia, CT 06401.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ansonia.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1409
Actual Year Built
1995
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
0.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,500
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0288/0492

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$265,370
Assessed Building
$198,870
Assessed Land
$66,500
Appraised Total
$379,100
Appraised Building
$284,100
Appraised Land
$95,000
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$350,455
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$280,364